Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time

Company Walmart Retail
Location Yorba Linda, CA
Job Type Part Time
Posted On
Salary $20 - $27
Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time at Walmart Retail — Part Time in Yorba Linda, CA. Salary: $20 - $27.

Part-Time Job Highlights – Yorba Linda

Key Part-Time Information

  • Part-Time Job in Yorba Linda: Walmart Overnight Remodel
  • Excellent work-life balance for part-time staff in Yorba Linda.
  • Benefits: Eligible part-time team members may receive select benefits.
  • Employer: Walmart Retail (Hiring for part-time roles in Yorba Linda)
  • This part-time position centers on your professional skills within the Retail Store Setup space in Yorba Linda.
  • Location: Yorba Linda, CA
  • Pay: $20-$27/Hour (approx. $28.8k/Year)
  • This part-time role in Yorba Linda is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our Walmart Retail part-time team in Yorba Linda, CA is growing.
  • Benefit from working part-time in Yorba Linda, a key hub for the Retail Store Setup industry.


About Walmart Retail

To ensure our stores remain modern, safe, and visually stunning, Walmart undergoes constant physical evolution. Our Overnight Remodel teams are the driving force behind these massive store transformations. Operating entirely during the graveyard shift, this specialized team works tirelessly to rebuild shelves, move heavy fixtures, and upgrade the customer experience without disrupting daytime shopping.

A Timeline of Your Nocturnal Shift

  1. 10:00 PM - Blueprint Review & Huddle: Clock in and join the remodel team huddle. You will review the architectural plans for the night, identifying which aisles are scheduled to be torn down and rebuilt.
  2. Midnight - Physical Teardown: Execute the heavy lifting. You will safely remove existing merchandise into secure carts, dismantle heavy steel shelving units (gondolas), and clear the designated zone completely.
  3. 3:00 AM - Structural Rebuild: Work collaboratively to assemble brand-new shelving structures, install fresh signage, and physically move heavy display fixtures according to the new corporate layout guidelines.
  4. 6:00 AM - Precision Restocking & Wrap Up: Finish the shift by meticulously placing the merchandise back onto the newly built shelves, ensuring the aisle is pristine, safe, and fully shoppable before the morning customers arrive.

Qualifications and Benefits

This role requires immense physical stamina and a sharp, energetic mindset. Applicants must be capable of heavy lifting, using basic hand tools safely, and executing precise instructions. You must thrive in an overnight environment, possessing the psychological grit to work 3rd shift hours. Walmart supports its nocturnal teams with premium hourly pay (including night shift differentials), robust 401(k) matching, comprehensive health benefits, and a 10% associate discount.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time position pay at Walmart Retail?

This role offers a pay range of $20 - $27. Actual compensation may vary based on experience, shift, and location within Yorba Linda.

Where is this Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time job located?

This position is based in Yorba Linda, CA. Walmart Retail has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in Yorba Linda.

What are the overnight shift hours?

Overnight shifts at Walmart Retail in Yorba Linda typically run from approximately 6:00 PM to 4:30 AM, though exact times may vary by facility. Night shift roles often come with shift differential pay on top of the base rate.

How many hours per week is this part-time Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time role?

Part-time positions at Walmart Retail generally range from 20 to 30 hours per week with flexible scheduling options. Exact hours depend on business needs and your availability.

What benefits does Walmart Retail offer for this position?

Walmart Retail provides comprehensive benefits starting Day 1, which may include medical, dental, and vision coverage, 401(k) with company match, paid time off, and employee assistance programs.

Is there extra pay for overnight or weekend shifts?

Yes, Walmart Retail offers shift differential premiums added directly to your base hourly rate for overnight and certain weekend shifts, significantly boosting your total compensation.

Top Searches

Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time jobs near me

Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time jobs hiring near me

Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time jobs at Walmart Retail

Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time jobs in Yorba Linda

Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time jobs in Yorba Linda, CA

Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time jobs near me in Yorba Linda, CA

Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time job openings in Yorba Linda

Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time jobs hiring in Yorba Linda

Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time jobs

Part time Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time jobs near me

Job seekers searching for Walmart Retail

Walmart Retail jobs near me

Walmart Retail jobs hiring near me

Walmart Retail jobs in Yorba Linda, CA

Jobs hiring in Yorba Linda for Walmart Retail

Walmart Retail jobs hiring in Yorba Linda

Jobs at Walmart Retail retail store setup

Walmart Retail employment near me

Walmart Retail job application

Walmart Retail Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time pay rate

Walmart Retail shift differential pay

Trending Searches in Yorba Linda, CA

Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time job openings in CA

Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time jobs hiring in Yorba Linda, CA

Walmart Overnight Remodel|Part-Time Job|Yorba Linda | Part Time jobs near me in Yorba Linda, CA

Overnight retail store setup jobs in Yorba Linda

Night shift jobs hiring near me

Graveyard shift jobs in Yorba Linda, CA

Part time retail store setup jobs in Yorba Linda

Part time jobs hiring near me

Inventory jobs in Yorba Linda

Jobs currently in Demand in Yorba Linda

Walmart Retail jobs in Yorba Linda

Operations Associate jobs near me

Logistics Associate jobs near me

Supply Chain Associate jobs near me

General Associate jobs near me

Jobs in Yorba Linda, CA

Job openings in Yorba Linda

Retail Store Setup jobs near me

Full time retail store setup jobs in Yorba Linda

Searches you may like

Walmart Retail vacancies near me

Jobs by Walmart Retail

Retail Store Setup openings near me

Jobs hiring near me full time

Entry level retail store setup jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Yorba Linda

Jobs around me in Yorba Linda

Jobs with benefits near me

Supply Chain Associate jobs near me

General Associate jobs near me

← View All Jobs